Timesaver

Blox Fruits Stock: Restock Times, Mirage Stock & Stock History (October 2026)

Sam Okonkwo
Sam Okonkwo
Blox Fruits Stock: Restock Times, Mirage Stock & Stock History (October 2026)

Kitsune showed up in the Blox Fruits stock today, and r/bloxfruits filled up with "KITSUNE IN STOCK (NOT FAKE)" posts within minutes. That's how rare it is. Most players check the stock dozens of times a week and never see a Mythical worth buying, because nobody explains how the stock actually works or how often the good fruits appear.

This guide covers the parts of the stock that don't change: when it restocks in your time zone, what the Mirage stock is and how to reach it, which fruits you can buy without waiting, and how often each fruit appeared in the logged stock history from October 1 to 26, 2026. It doesn't list the live stock, which changes every four hours.

Quick answer: The Blox Fruits stock is the rotating list of fruits sold by the Blox Fruit Dealer. It restocks every 4 hours at 00:00, 04:00, 08:00, 12:00, 16:00 and 20:00 UTC, and it's the same on every server. The separate Mirage stock, sold by the Advanced Fruit Dealer on Mirage Island in the Third Sea, restocks every 2 hours and always has at least 7 fruits. Across 151 logged restocks from October 1 to 26, 2026, 36% had at least one Legendary or Mythical fruit, only 9% had a Mythical, and Kitsune appeared once (October 26, 12:00 UTC). Dragon, Control, Yeti, Gas, Venom and Magnet never appeared.

The mechanics in this guide come from the Blox Fruits Fandom wiki pages for the Blox Fruit Dealer, Advanced Fruit Dealer, Mirage Island and Blox Fruit Gacha, all pulled on October 26, 2026. The odds come from our own count of the wiki's October 2026 stock history. When we checked, Blox Fruits had 225,152 concurrent players on the Roblox Games API (universe 994732206, pulled 13:25 UTC on October 26, 2026; last game update October 22).

Not keen on the grind? Timesaver runs a Blox Fruits boosting service that covers fruits, awakenings and race progress on your own account.

Blox Fruits Boost

Roblox - Blox Fruits Boost

Get any fruit, awakened and ready

4.9· 2k+ ordersFast turnaround
Startingfrom $1.14Buy now

How does the Blox Fruits stock work?

The Blox Fruit Dealer stands in the starter towns and major hubs of all three Seas, including Pirate Starter, Marine Starter, Middle Town, Kingdom of Rose, Café, Port Town and the Mansion in the Third Sea. He sells whatever fruits are "in stock" for Beli, and you can buy a stocked fruit as many times as you want.

The wiki sums up the rotation in one line:

"His stock changes every four hours, and is the same for every server, regardless of location or servers restarts." (Blox Fruits Fandom wiki, Blox Fruit Dealer)

That last part matters. Server hopping does nothing for the stock. Every server in the world sells the same fruits until the next restock.

A few other rules worth knowing:

  • There are always at least 3 fruits in stock. The wiki counts Rocket and Spin toward that minimum. The wiki's history log doesn't list them, so all of the numbers below are for the other fruits.
  • Rarer fruits appear less often and cost more. That's the wiki's general rule, and our October count backs it up.
  • Beli purchases are equipped immediately. The wiki says buying a fruit "will automatically replace any fruit the player already have equipped." You can't store or trade it, and it's gone the moment you switch to another fruit.
  • Robux purchases aren't stock-gated. According to the wiki, "Fruits can always be bought with Robux," and its Permanent Blox Fruits page confirms permanent fruits can be bought from the Dealer even when they're not in stock. The stock really only decides what you can buy with Beli.
  • Since Update 24 you can't see stock availability for permanent fruits you already own, so a friend's screen may show more than yours.

What time does the Blox Fruits stock reset?

The regular stock resets on fixed four-hour marks in UTC. The wiki's history uses UTC, and today's Reddit post about the Kitsune stock ("As of 8:00PM UTC+8") lines up with the 12:00 UTC restock.

US clocks go back on Sunday, November 1, 2026. Use the first set of US times until then and the second set after. UK and Central European clocks already changed on October 25, 2026.

UTC / UK (GMT)Central Europe (CET)US Eastern (EDT, to Nov 1)US Eastern (EST, from Nov 1)US Pacific (PDT, to Nov 1)US Pacific (PST, from Nov 1)Philippines / Singapore (UTC+8)
00:0001:008 PM (prev. day)7 PM (prev. day)5 PM (prev. day)4 PM (prev. day)8 AM
04:0005:0012 AM11 PM (prev. day)9 PM (prev. day)8 PM (prev. day)12 PM
08:0009:004 AM3 AM1 AM12 AM4 PM
12:0013:008 AM7 AM5 AM4 AM8 PM
16:0017:0012 PM11 AM9 AM8 AM12 AM (next day)
20:0021:004 PM3 PM1 PM12 PM4 AM (next day)

"Next day" in the UTC+8 column means the restock lands after midnight local time. US clocks fall back at 2 AM local time on November 1. The restock interval itself never changes. Only the clock you read it on does.

What is the Mirage stock and how do you get to it?

The Advanced Fruit Dealer, who sells the Mirage stock on Mirage Island

The Mirage stock belongs to the Advanced Fruit Dealer, an NPC who only exists on Mirage Island in the Third Sea. His stock is separate from the regular one and, like the regular stock, it's the same in every server. The wiki's comparison table lists three differences:

Advanced Fruit Dealer (Mirage)Blox Fruit Dealer (regular)
Minimum fruits in stock73
Legendary fruits (worth 1,000,000 Beli or more)Higher chanceRegular chance
Restock timeEvery 2 hoursEvery 4 hours

So Mirage stock refreshes twice as often, carries more than twice as many fruits, and leans toward expensive ones. The catch is getting there:

  • Reach the Third Sea. That needs Lv. 1500, plus the Second Sea quest chain (Colosseum Quest, Don Swan and the rip_indra fight for King Red Head).
  • Sail in Sea Danger Level 2–6. Mirage Island is a rare sea event. The wiki says it can spawn while you sit on a boat in those danger levels, and it can spawn day or night.
  • Bring more boats, not more passengers. The spawn chance rises with the number of ships in the area, not the number of players on one ship.
  • Don't leave or die. The island despawns if the player who spawned it isn't nearby, dies or disconnects. Sea Beasts spawning too close can also despawn it.
  • Search for the dealer. His position on the island is randomized, and night fog makes it harder.

Annotated Mirage Island map showing every spot where the Advanced Fruit Dealer can spawn

The wiki's map above circles every possible dealer spot in blue, with a purple route that passes all of them. Split the circles between two or three players and you'll find him faster.

One more limit: the wiki doesn't archive Mirage stock because it changes too often. Any "Mirage stock history" you find is a third-party tracker, so treat its odds as unverified.

How often does Kitsune appear in the Blox Fruits stock?

The Kitsune Fruit icon

Nobody outside the developers knows the exact percentages, and the wiki doesn't publish any. So we counted. The wiki's October 2026 stock history logged 151 regular restocks between October 1, 00:00 UTC and October 26, 12:00 UTC. Three slots were marked as not documented, so we left them out.

Here's how often each fruit showed up. These are observed frequencies from one sample, not the game's hidden spawn chances:

FruitRarityBeli priceTimes in stock (of 151)Share of restocks
BladeCommon30,0005033.1%
FlameUncommon250,0004932.5%
SmokeCommon100,0004127.2%
Spring / Ice / BombCommon–Uncommon60,000–350,00031 each20.5%
LightRare650,0003019.9%
DarkUncommon500,0002717.9%
SpikeCommon180,0002315.2%
SandUncommon420,0002315.2%
EagleUncommon550,0001811.9%
MagmaRare960,0001711.3%
RubberRare750,000149.3%
DiamondUncommon600,000138.6%
GhostRare940,00096.0%
CreationLegendary1,400,000106.6%
LoveLegendary1,300,00085.3%
QuakeLegendary1,000,00074.6%
BuddhaLegendary1,200,00074.6%
PortalLegendary1,900,00053.3%
BlizzardLegendary2,400,00053.3%
Pain / Lightning / SpiderLegendary1,500,000–2,300,0003 each2.0%
ShadowMythical2,900,00032.0%
Sound / PhoenixLegendary1,700,000–1,800,0002 each1.3%
Mammoth / Spirit / Dough / TigerMythical2,700,000–5,000,0002 each1.3%
Gravity / T-RexMythical2,500,000–2,700,0001 each0.7%
KitsuneMythical8,000,00010.7%
Dragon, Control, Yeti, Gas, Venom, MagnetMythical3,000,000–15,000,00000%

Prices are the Beli prices from each fruit's wiki infobox. Rocket and Spin aren't listed because the history log leaves them out.

What this means in practice:

  • Kitsune appeared once in about 25 days. That one appearance was the 12:00 UTC stock on October 26.
  • A restock with any Mythical came up 14 times (9.3%). That's roughly one every 44 hours, and most were the cheaper Mythicals like Shadow, Mammoth or Dough.
  • 55 restocks (36%) had at least one Legendary or Mythical, so checking twice a day usually gets you something over 1M Beli.
  • The Mythicals people want most didn't appear at all. Dragon is the clearest case. The wiki notes the reworked Dragon "had a 0% chance of being in stock (shown via game files)" at one point, and players now get it from the Gacha or Dragon Eggs instead. Our Dragon fruit guide covers those routes.

Two caveats. First, 151 restocks covers 26 days, so treat single-digit counts as rough. Second, the history page is community-edited, and the wiki itself warns it "may occasionally contain inaccuracies". The pattern is still clear: below Legendary, the stock is generous. At the top, you're waiting weeks.

What should you do when Kitsune or another Mythical is in stock?

Today's Reddit threads were full of the same question: is it worth spending all my Beli now? Here's a simple way to decide.

Buy it if you want to use it now. Kitsune appeared in 0.7% of logged October restocks, so waiting for the next one could take weeks. The Beli price (8,000,000) is fixed by the developers and doesn't move like trade values do. Our Kitsune guide covers its moves and whether it fits your build.

Don't buy it to trade. A Dealer purchase is equipped the moment you pay, so you can't store or trade it. Tradeable physical fruits come from fruit spawns, the Gacha and the Kitsune Shrine. If you're hoping to trade for Kitsune instead, check our Blox Fruits value list and our Blox Fruits trading guide, which explains how to avoid common lowball trades.

Remember Beli fruits are one-use. Switch to anything else later and the Kitsune you bought with Beli is gone. If you want to keep a fruit, permanent is the only safe option. Our permanent fruit value list shows what permanents trade for.

Don't wait for the stock if you need it now. Besides the Dealer, Kitsune has two other in-game routes. You can pay Beli to roll the Blox Fruit Gacha every two hours, or offer Azure Embers at the Kitsune Shrine in the Third Sea, where the wiki puts the physical-fruit chance at 0.1% (1 in 1,000).

Kitsune not in stock when you check? Skip the waiting and rerolls.

Grow a Garden Pets

Roblox - Grow a Garden Pets

Get the pet you actually want

4.9· 2k+ ordersFast turnaround
Startingfrom $0.10Buy now

Is the Blox Fruit Gacha better than waiting for stock?

For the very top fruits, the Gacha is often the only realistic option. For anything mid-tier, it's a worse deal than the stock. According to the wiki, the Gacha moved to Middle Town in Update 30 and sells one random physical fruit every two hours, priced by level:

  • Normal price: 25,000 Beli + 150 Beli for every level above 1.
  • Roblox Plus subscribers: 20% off that price. The wiki says the discount also covered players subscribed to Roblox Premium before it stopped taking new sign-ups; Roblox Plus is the subscription new players get now.

The wiki also says the Gacha "has a significantly smaller chance of getting a good fruit compared to the spawn chance." Treat the two-hour roll as a paid lottery ticket on top of checking the stock, not instead of it. Unlike a Dealer purchase, a Gacha fruit is physical, so you can store it or trade it.

Can you get notified when a fruit is in stock?

Not through the game. Nothing in Blox Fruits notifies you about the stock. The Fruit Notifier game pass (2,700 Robux, per the wiki) does something different. It alerts you when a fruit spawns in your server, which happens every hour (every 45 minutes on weekends), and that fruit despawns after 20 minutes.

For stock alerts, players use community Discord bots and tracker websites. They read the same global stock everyone sees, so they're convenient, but:

  • Never paste a script or "stock notifier" executor into Roblox. Those break the Roblox Terms of Use and can get your account banned.
  • Never type your Roblox password into a tracker site. No stock checker needs it.

Will the Halloween update change the stock?

We don't know yet. Gamer Robot's Blox Bulletin #025 confirms a Halloween event on October 31, 2026, including a Spooky Gacha that only takes Spooky Tokens. It says nothing about the Dealer's stock. Our Blox Fruits Halloween update guide tracks what's confirmed, and we'll update this page if the stock or prices change after launch.

FAQ

How often does the Blox Fruits stock change? The regular Blox Fruit Dealer stock changes every 4 hours, at 00:00, 04:00, 08:00, 12:00, 16:00 and 20:00 UTC. The Mirage stock from the Advanced Fruit Dealer changes every 2 hours.

Is the Blox Fruits stock the same on every server? Yes. Both the regular stock and the Mirage stock are global, so server hopping won't show you different fruits. You'll only see a change at the next restock.

What are the chances of Kitsune being in stock? The developers don't publish odds. In our count of 151 logged regular restocks from October 1 to 26, 2026, Kitsune appeared once (0.7%), on October 26 at 12:00 UTC. Mirage stock has better odds for expensive fruits, but the wiki doesn't track it.

Can Dragon be in the Blox Fruits stock? Dragon didn't appear once in the logged October 1–26, 2026 restocks, and the wiki notes the reworked Dragon had a 0% stock chance in the game files at one point. Plan on the Blox Fruit Gacha, Dragon Eggs or a permanent Robux purchase instead.

Do I need Kitsune in stock to buy it with Robux? No. According to the wiki, fruits can always be bought with Robux even when they aren't in the current stock. The stock only limits what you can buy with Beli.

What level do you need for the Mirage stock? You need Lv. 1500 and access to the Third Sea, because Mirage Island only spawns there. Then you have to spawn the island by sailing in Sea Danger Level 2–6 and find the Advanced Fruit Dealer before it despawns.

Can you trade a fruit you bought from the stock? No. A fruit bought from the Dealer with Beli is equipped straight away and replaces your current fruit, so it can't be stored or traded. Tradeable physical fruits come from fruit spawns, the Gacha and the Kitsune Shrine.

Blox Fruits Boost

Roblox Blox Fruits Boost

4.9· from $1.14

Buy now

You may also like